Myrrh is a fragrant sap used most often in incense. Although it is associated with Christmas, myrrh has a darker symbolic meaning...
Myrrh / ˈ m ɜːr / from the Hebrew '"מור"' ("mor") and Arabic مر (mur) is the aromatic resin of a number of small, thorny tree species of the genus Commiphora ...
Find patient medical information for MYRRH on WebMD including its uses, effectiveness, side effects and safety, interactions, user ratings and products that have it.
Myrrh, a spice used in ancient times, showed up three times in the life of Jesus Christ. Learn the facts about myrrh, a mysterious spice in the Bible.
The three wise men in the story of Christmas carried gold, frankincense and myrrh. What are frankincense and myrrh? Can you still get them these days?
Learn about the potential benefits of Myrrh including contraindications, adverse reactions, toxicology, pharmacology and historical usage.
A “holy oil” used as incense, myrrh oil offers a wealth of benefits and uses – discover more about its unique composition in this article.
Myrrh essential oil may improve the appearance of dry, dull skin, and can be added to your favorite skincare products. Diffuse with Frankincense for an earthy and ...
Product Description... Myrrh resin 1 pound bag. Pure incense without any fillers, sticks, or ...
As mentioned earlier, that myrrh is said to be an oleo-gum-resin or a combination of capricious oil, gum and resin. And hence chemical analysis of myrrh has displayed ...